SELECTION OF AWARDS

2018  World Architecture Festival, Emanuel Synagogue, shortlisted for Best Use of Colour Award

2018  Sydney Design Awards, Emanuel Synagogue, Silver on Interior Design

2018  Sustainability Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Best Smart Building

2015   Property Council of Australia Innovation and Excellence Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Development of the Year

2015  Property Council of Australia Innovation and Excellence Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Commercial Architecture

2015  Property Council of Australia Innovation and Excellence Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Sustainable Development 

2015  Property Council of Australia Innovation and Excellence Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Office Development

2014  Architecture & Design Sustainability Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Best Large Commercial Building

2014  Sydney Excellence in Engineering Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Finalist

2014  Architecture AU Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Best Innovative Development

2014  Urban Development Institute of Australia, 8 Chifley Square, Commercial Development of the Year

2014  Australian Institute of Architects Awards, 8 Chifley Square, National Award for Commercial Architecture

2014  Australian Institute of Architects Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Sir Arthur G. Stephenson Award 

2014  Australian Institute of Architects COLORBOND Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Steel Architecture Commendation

2014 Australian Institute of Architects COLORBOND Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Sustainable Architecture Commendation

2014  Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat, 8 Chifley Square, Finalist for Best Tall Building in Asia and Australasia

2014   Sydney Design Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Commercial Building of the Year

2014   Urban Task Force Innovation Awards, 8 Chifley Square, Development of the Year

2011   Master Builders Association Award, Coca Cola Technical Building, Excellence in Construction Award

2007   London International Creative Competition Award, Pearl Beach House, Residential Design

2006   Property Council of Australia Awards, MLC Aquatic Centre, Rider Hunt Award 

2004   Australian Institute of Architects Awards, MLC School Aquatic Centre, Best Commercial Building

2003   Australian Institute of Architects Awards, Andrew "Boy" Charlton Pool, Best Public Building

2001   Australian Institute of Architects Awards, Lippmann House, Merit Award for Residential Building

2000   Belle Magazine, Lippmann House, House of the Year

2000  Australian Timber Design Awards, Lippmann House, Best Innovative use of Timber in Architecture

1999   Australian Institute of Architects Awards, King George V Recreational Centre, Urban Design Award

1999  BHP/ Metal Building Awards, King George V Recreational Centre, Best Community Recreation Building

1999 BHP/ Metal Building Awards, House at Balmoral, Best Residential Single Dwelling

1997   BHP/ Metal Building Awards, Taylor House, Best Residential Building

1996   BHP/ Metal Building Awards,  Charney House, Best Residential Building

1996   BHP/ Metal Building Awards, Ouzas House, Certificate of Merit

1995 BHP/ Metal Buildign Awards, Cashman House, Best Residential Building

1995   Wollongong City Council Awards, Cahsman House, Best Environmentally Conscious Design 

1995   Wollongong City Council Awards, Cashman House, Building Design Commendation 

1992   BHP / Metal Building Awards, Herrman House, Best Residential Building

1991   Australian Institute of Architects Awards, Beauchamp Industrial Estate, Merit Award for Public Buildings 

 

 


© Copyright 2018 Lippmann Partnership